Friday, May 4, 2012


1. Do you have any Mother’s Day traditions? 

Nope - I'm usually working, but really wish th
e dogs would book me

 into a spa for the day....

2. Do you take a daily vitamin? Why or why not?

Flintstones chewable and a b-12 because I have more energy when I

 take them
3. Do you wear perfume every day? If yes, what kind?

Coco mademoiselle - because I am WASPY 
diva...and I like the 

way it smells..

4. When you walk or run or work out outside – what do you take with you?

my Road ID - ever since Andrew died and it took the police 3 hours

 to figure out who he was,  I always wear mine, and I usually have

 my Garmin 305, and if I'm MTB I have my tools, cell phone, gu and

 a spare tube.

5. Repeat question. Summarize your week.

Not gonna lie - this week has been a struggle!  But I think its getting 

better.   I've been blogging a ton and am totally caught up on all of

my reading.


  1. Sometimes catching up on our favorite blogs is quite the trick, huh? Me too!


    P.S. I'm new & love your blog!

  2. I should teach my dog to use the phone and book spa days, and I should get her a credit card and a job while i'm at it. :)

  3. You know, my husband thinks I'm super anal because I insist on bringing ID with me whenever we hit the road, but I'm glad to know that I'm not alone and that someone else thinks of it too!


  4. Wish I could catch up on all of my reading - I'm about to give up! I started from last Thursday, and I'm still on Friday. Ugh. lol

    Miss you!